Welcome to The Voice of Primrose!

We are on a Search - A Talent Search!

Thursday, September 10, 2015

Kids' Fest-2015 - Results!

Class I
English Speech

I Prize – Tarun Anand
II Prize – Jeeva.S
III Prize – Anirudh Vignesh.M
Fairy Tale Character Enacting

I Prize – Tarun Anand, 
               Adithya Vignesh.M
II Prize –Varsh.A, 
                 Nivaiishna.S, 
                 Rakshitha.V
III Prize –Irwin Benedict.B

English Recitation

I Prize – Tarun Anand
II Prize – Pravin.H
III Prize – Adithya Vignesh.M


Class II
English Speech

I Prize – Mihir Maroju
II Prize –Samyuktha.N
III Prize – Sarrvesh.B
Fairy Tale Character Enacting

I Prize – Kaaviya.A
II Prize –Akshaya.D
III Prize –Yogitha.S,
                  Sudhan Ruban.B

English Recitation

I Prize – Saaiha.S
II Prize –Yogitha.S
III Prize – Mihir Maroju


Class III
English Speech

I Prize – Ashmit Roy, Sujan.A
II Prize – Srinidhi Kartik Sarma
III Prize – Sruthika Lourde Devi.A
Fairy Tale Character Enacting

I Prize –Sanjayram.K
II Prize – Sruthika Lourde Devi.A
III Prize – Shruthilaya.V

Spelling Bee

I Prize - Ashmit Roy
II Prize - Srinidhi Kartik Sarma
III Prize - Prannavi. J, Sanjana
English Recitation

I Prize – Ashmit Roy
II Prize –Srinidhi Kartik Sarma
III Prize – Shruthilaya.V


Class IV
English Speech

I Prize – Kavya Ponnarassu
II Prize – Anika Serah
III Prize –Harshita.K
Fairy Tale Character Enacting

I Prize – Sai Tharun.P
II Prize – Yazhini.P, 
                 Kavya Ponnarassu
III Prize –Pavyaa.I

Spelling Bee

I Prize – Anika Serah
II Prize – Chandra Maaruti Raju
III Prize – Viswamurugan.V
English Recitation

I Prize – Aditya.U
II Prize – Harshita.K
III Prize – Anika Serah


Class V
English Speech

I Prize – Gaurisankar.D
II Prize –Adithya.J
III Prize – Vaidehi.R
Fairy Tale Character Enacting

I Prize – Aswin Kanaa.R
II Prize – Aparajita.A
III Prize – Mrinati.R

Spelling Bee

I Prize – Srivatsan.S
II Prize –Anirudh Ragavan
III Prize – Vedant.M. Thakkar
English Recitation

I Prize – Gaurisankar.D
II Prize –Abhishek Roy
III Prize – Anandraj Bhavanani



                                                                       
Congratulations Winners!!! 


Teachers' Day at Primrose


Cake Cutting
Ranganayaki, MC
Welcome Speech - Pharishith 
Jareena Ma'am addressing the school
Abirami presenting her Poem
Sankaraharini presenting her Poem
Tamil Speech - Adhish Krishnan
Teachers
Class III
Class V
Class VI
Class VI
Class VII
Class VIII
Class IX
Class IX
Class XI

Wednesday, September 9, 2015

Independence Day -2015

Shravani- MC

Flag Hoisting
Pledge
Rangapooja - Class VII Girls
Independence Day Speech - Rithika, Class IX

Fancy Dress